Longview, TX

LeTourneau University

10/9/2019

Race #1

Varsity Girls 2 Mile

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalSpread
1Troup221-2-3-7-9(10)1:08:341:21.9
2Gladewater-Sabine414-6-8-11-12(14)1:11:300:57.6
3Harmony815-16-18-20-221:19:423:58.5
4Gladewater High8513-15-17-19-211:18:471:34.7

Individual Results

Athlete#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1HUNTER, Marigold1145Troup113:05.2---6:32.6
2NEEL, Sarah1146Troup213:16.50:11.56:38.2
3QUESENBERRY, Abby1169White Oak--13:22.10:17.16:41.0
4BENGE, Morgan1168White Oak--13:22.50:17.56:41.2
5PUCKETT, Danielle1147Troup313:34.40:29.46:47.2
6RUTLAND, Macy217Gladewater-Sabine413:48.00:43.06:54.0
7KOTICK, Madison1134Harmony513:52.10:47.16:56.0
8WEBB, Sarah212Gladewater-Sabine613:59.60:54.66:59.8
9HOWELL, Meredith1144Troup714:10.71:05.77:05.3
10FLORES, Gisele231Gladewater-Sabine814:17.91:12.97:08.9
11DERRICK, Hadley1142Troup914:27.01:22.07:13.5
12GUTHRIE, Valerie1143Troup1014:34.51:29.57:17.2
13RUTLAND, Reese230Gladewater-Sabine1114:38.91:33.97:19.4
14AGUILAR, Hailey224Gladewater-Sabine1214:45.61:40.67:22.8
15WILLETT, Elizabeth1161West Rusk--14:49.01:44.07:24.5
16HART, Lexie1118Gladewater High1314:52.31:47.37:26.1
17FLORES, Lesli227Gladewater-Sabine1414:58.41:53.47:29.2
18LOPEZ, Adamaris1120Gladewater High1515:27.32:22.37:43.6
19SHELTON, Kris1136Harmony1615:45.32:40.37:52.6
20SANDERS, Alise1121Gladewater High1715:53.62:48.67:56.8
21WILKERSON, Laikyn1138Harmony1815:56.12:51.17:58.0
22TANT, Tiffani1122Gladewater High1916:06.03:01.08:03.0
23CASTILLO, Danya1131Harmony2016:17.73:12.78:08.8
24ALCANTAR, Brenda1154West Rusk--16:25.43:20.48:12.7
25HOOPER, Kienjanae1119Gladewater High2116:26.93:21.98:13.5
26CHAVEZ, Angie1132Harmony2217:50.64:45.68:55.3

Race #2

JV Girls 2 Mile

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalSpread
1West Rusk151-2-3-4-5(6)1:26:162:19.3

Individual Results

Athlete#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1BRYAND, Hayley1102Arp--15:43.5---7:51.7
2COOK, Amanda1156West Rusk116:05.80:22.88:02.9
3ARMSTRONG, Kaidance1155West Rusk216:27.80:44.88:13.9
4RODRIGUEZ, Laura1174Winona--16:55.41:12.48:27.7
5MATA, Micaela1160West Rusk317:36.51:53.58:48.2
6FULGHAM, Stephanie1158West Rusk417:40.81:57.88:50.4
7JOHNSON, Celie1133Harmony--17:53.22:10.28:56.6
8DEAN, Chloe1157West Rusk518:25.02:42.09:12.5
9WIGINGTON, Haley1137Harmony--18:41.22:58.29:20.6
10MARTINEZ, Justice1135Harmony--19:07.43:24.49:33.7
11JOSE, Rut1159West Rusk619:27.23:44.29:43.6

Race #3

Varsity Boys 5000m

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalSpread
1Gladewater-Sabine231-2-4-5-11(12)(16)1:34:402:09.7
2White Oak586-7-8-13-24(26)1:41:443:11.0
3Harmony713-10-17-18-23(25)1:42:543:38.0
4Gladewater High779-14-15-19-20(21)(22)1:43:111:40.5

Individual Results

Athlete#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1ROBINSON, David245Gladewater-Sabine117:45.4---5:42.6
2ACOSTA, Saniel255Gladewater-Sabine218:21.30:36.35:54.1
3MCABEE, Jayden1126Harmony318:47.71:02.76:02.6
4COX, Caleb257Gladewater-Sabine419:13.21:28.26:10.8
5AUSMUS, Trenton239Gladewater-Sabine519:24.51:39.56:14.4
6BLAIR, Tristan1162White Oak619:27.51:42.56:15.4
7GREEN, Nathan1164White Oak719:37.21:52.26:18.5
8SOTO, Alberto1167White Oak819:45.62:00.66:21.2
9REYNOLDS, John1113Gladewater High919:48.02:03.06:22.0
10CHAMBERS, Aiden1124Harmony1019:50.72:05.76:22.8
11MCGARITY, Wesley233Gladewater-Sabine1119:55.02:10.06:24.2
12BARRIOS, Alex708Gladewater-Sabine1219:58.42:13.46:25.3
13LANGLEY, John1165White Oak1320:14.72:29.76:30.6
14RAMIREZ, Bricio1151West Rusk--20:20.22:35.26:32.3
15KIMBRELL, Caleb1105Gladewater High1420:26.22:41.26:34.3
16MILES, Lucas1110Gladewater High1520:28.82:43.86:35.1
17MCNATT, Cooper235Gladewater-Sabine1620:29.22:44.26:35.2
18LEVEE, Carson1171Winona--20:31.62:46.66:36.0
19SCOTT, Matthew1130Harmony1720:51.23:06.26:42.3
20PATTON, Sam1128Harmony1820:58.53:13.56:44.6
21SCHOLAR, Stephen1114Gladewater High1920:58.93:13.96:44.8
22BROWN, Jose1170Winona--21:15.63:30.66:50.2
23MENJIVAR, Carlos1109Gladewater High2021:28.43:43.46:54.3
24WEAVER, Jacob1116Gladewater High2121:28.83:43.86:54.4
25BENDER, Jake1139Troup--21:37.23:52.26:57.1
26RODRIGUEZ, Diego1152West Rusk--21:45.54:00.56:59.7
27GARDNER, Wade1140Troup--21:53.84:08.87:02.4
28LEWIS, Michael1106Gladewater High2222:16.44:31.47:09.7
29MOSES, Saber1127Harmony2322:25.74:40.77:12.7
30MAULDIN, Zach1101Arp--22:33.74:48.77:15.3
31PINSON, Adrian1166White Oak2422:38.44:53.47:16.8
32AGA, Neil1123Harmony2522:46.05:01.07:19.2
33DUGGER, Logan1163White Oak2622:46.75:01.77:19.4
34LIGON, Logan1148West Rusk--23:43.55:58.57:37.7
35SIDES, Matthew1141Troup--24:52.17:07.17:59.8

Race #4

JV Boys 5000m

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalSpread
1Gladewater High232-3-4-6-8(9)(10)1:53:464:35.0
2Gladewater-Sabine361-5-7-11-122:00:196:41.3

Individual Results

Athlete#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1JAIMES, Eduardo746Gladewater-Sabine120:22.1---6:32.9
2MARTIN, Ryan1107Gladewater High220:47.20:25.26:41.0
3SPRAYBERRY, Ty1153West Rusk--21:33.01:11.06:55.7
4TANT, Matthew1115Gladewater High322:10.11:48.17:07.7
5CORONADO, Fernando1103Gladewater High422:15.31:53.37:09.3
6CLANTON, Lane740Gladewater-Sabine522:47.92:25.97:19.8
7GOTHARD, Tanner1104Gladewater High623:11.22:49.27:27.3
8KEEL, Cameron760Gladewater-Sabine723:23.33:01.37:31.2
9ORTEGA, Luis1172Winona--24:28.24:06.27:52.1
10WRAGG, Slayden1117Gladewater High825:22.25:00.28:09.4
11REYNOLDS, Austin1129Harmony--25:38.95:16.98:14.8
12MENJIVAR, Antonio1108Gladewater High926:04.15:42.18:22.9
13RAMO, Jay1112Gladewater High1026:11.85:49.88:25.4
14GRIFFIN, Seth768Gladewater-Sabine1126:42.66:20.68:35.3
15BRADLEY, Eric766Gladewater-Sabine1227:03.36:41.38:42.0
16LADD, Wyatt1100Arp--27:31.17:09.18:50.9
17LAROSE, Hunter1125Harmony--31:07.310:45.310:00.4

Race #5

Middle School Girls 2 Mile

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalSpread
1Gladewater Middle School222-3-4-6-7(11)(12)1:21:041:04.2
2Harmony331-5-8-9-10(13)(14)1:22:401:46.3

Individual Results

Athlete#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1STILL, Lizzy47White Oak--14:15.9---7:08.0
2HOWELL, Madeline40Troup--14:29.10:14.17:14.6
3TREVINO, Daynne51Gladewater-Sabine--14:48.00:33.07:24.0
4LOGAN, Emma50Gladewater-Sabine--15:11.90:56.97:36.0
5MORRIS, Skylar36Harmony115:23.41:08.47:41.7
6REED, Maddie46White Oak--15:41.11:26.17:50.6
7SHEPPARD, Rachel29Gladewater Middle School215:45.31:30.37:52.7
8DERRICK, Reagan39Troup--15:50.71:35.77:55.4
9KEGARISE, Savannah24Gladewater Middle School315:54.21:39.27:57.1
10MARONEY, Jada43West Rusk--15:56.01:41.07:58.0
11MENJIVAR, Katie26Gladewater Middle School416:01.61:46.68:00.8
12LAROSE, April34Harmony516:11.11:56.18:05.6
13SPLAWN, Alexa42Troup--16:26.32:11.38:13.2
14MATA, Natalia44West Rusk--16:30.82:15.88:15.4
15FAGANS, Pam23Gladewater Middle School616:32.62:17.68:16.3
16TALAMANTES, Alyssa20Arp--16:35.92:20.98:18.0
17MILLER, Amelia52Gladewater-Sabine--16:37.62:22.68:18.8
18DAVIS, Janee21Gladewater Middle School716:49.52:34.58:24.8
19ALPHIN, Emma31Harmony816:50.02:35.08:25.0
20WALTERS, Taleya38Harmony917:05.52:50.58:32.8
21MEDINA, Laila35Harmony1017:09.72:54.78:34.9
22MALONEY, Karli25Gladewater Middle School1117:31.23:16.28:45.6
23BROWN, Isabella49Winona--17:58.13:43.18:59.1
24YOUNT, Brooklyn48White Oak--18:11.83:56.89:05.9
25JAINES, Yanely41Troup--18:21.94:06.99:11.0
26VERNER, Reagan30Gladewater Middle School1218:43.24:28.29:21.6
27RAMIREZ, Gabi45West Rusk--18:45.94:30.99:23.0
28CLEMENS, Sophie33Harmony1319:48.55:33.59:54.3
29HARDY, Rebekah19Arp--19:49.45:34.49:54.7
30REYNOLDS, Samantha28Gladewater Middle School--21:24.47:09.410:42.2
31SCHAFER, Mina37Harmony1421:54.47:39.410:57.2
32ERWIN, Jakhia22Gladewater Middle School--23:10.98:55.911:35.5
33MILES, Sarya27Gladewater Middle School--23:24.59:09.511:42.3
34BELL, Emerald32Harmony--26:02.211:47.213:01.1

Race #6

Middle School Boys 2 Mile

Final Results

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalSpread
1Gladewater-Sabine302-3-6-7-12(17)(20)1:02:491:32.0
2Winona341-4-8-10-11(24)(34)1:03:072:13.3
3Troup859-13-14-19-30(31)(32)1:10:392:43.7
4Gladewater Middle School925-16-22-23-26(27)(33)1:10:162:05.8
5West Rusk10715-18-21-25-28(29)1:12:051:12.3

Individual Results

Athlete#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1SOLORIO, Abel88Winona111:04.3---5:32.2
2MALDONADO, Kevin1063Gladewater-Sabine211:49.90:45.95:55.0
3DOWELL, Dalen1065Gladewater-Sabine311:57.90:53.95:59.0
4BROWN, Miguel83Winona412:32.61:28.66:16.3
5JALOMO, Keenan58Gladewater Middle School512:40.31:36.36:20.2
6MCNATT, Hudson54Gladewater-Sabine612:45.51:41.56:22.8
7LOVELESS, Connor1069Gladewater-Sabine712:53.11:49.16:26.6
8ORTEGA, Jonathan86Winona812:54.61:50.66:27.3
9OLEGARIO, Paul57Arp--13:00.31:56.36:30.2
10WALLUM, Bryce73Troup913:14.22:10.26:37.1
11RODRIGUEZ, Anthony87Winona1013:17.32:13.36:38.7
12MILES, Kason85Winona1113:17.62:13.66:38.8
13ROBINSON, Daniel1064Gladewater-Sabine1213:21.92:17.96:41.0
14BARDSLEY, Tyler56Arp--13:36.52:32.56:48.3
15URIBE, Eugenio72Troup1313:38.92:34.96:49.5
16URIBE, Daniel71Troup1413:44.12:40.16:52.1
17LARA, Santos76West Rusk1513:55.42:51.46:57.7
18COOK, Jaxxon1071Gladewater Middle School1613:55.52:51.56:57.8
19AGUILAR, Anthony1059Gladewater-Sabine1713:57.72:53.76:58.9
20MOLINA, David78West Rusk1814:02.32:58.37:01.2
21HOWELL, Christian70Troup1914:03.42:59.47:01.7
22ROYCE, Joseph1062Gladewater-Sabine2014:17.93:13.97:09.0
23JOSE, Michael75West Rusk2114:20.93:16.97:10.5
24WHITE, Cameron61Gladewater Middle School2214:26.43:22.47:13.2
25VOSS, Kaden60Gladewater Middle School2314:27.33:23.37:13.7
26WARREN, Adon89Winona2414:29.63:25.67:14.8
27ANDERSON, Gerald63Harmony--14:33.23:29.27:16.6
28NETRO, Alejandro79West Rusk2514:38.63:34.67:19.3
29ADAMS, Khol81White Oak--14:39.73:35.77:19.9
30REYES, Braylon53Gladewater-Sabine--14:45.63:41.67:22.8
31WINTERS, Jacob62Gladewater Middle School2614:46.13:42.17:23.1
32MILES, Adam1072Gladewater Middle School2714:51.93:47.97:26.0
33CHUBBOY, Robert1058Gladewater-Sabine--14:55.43:51.47:27.7
34TAYLOR, Dalton1057Gladewater-Sabine--14:57.33:53.37:28.7
35ROCHA, Chris80West Rusk2815:07.74:03.77:33.9
36SMITH, Matthew1066Gladewater-Sabine--15:26.94:22.97:43.5
37SEAHORN, Weston65Harmony--15:32.64:28.67:46.3
38HALL, Tyler1070Gladewater-Sabine--15:33.24:29.27:46.6
39KIRKLAND, Jacob1061Gladewater-Sabine--15:43.14:39.17:51.6
40CASIANO, Isai74West Rusk2915:49.94:45.97:55.0
41BASS, Jantz64Harmony--15:56.64:52.67:58.3
42HART, Jaden69Troup3015:57.94:53.97:59.0
43HARDY, Kash68Troup3116:06.35:02.38:03.2
44GONZALES, Alec55Gladewater-Sabine--16:09.35:05.38:04.7
45WEBB, Joshua1068Gladewater-Sabine--16:16.65:12.68:08.3
46GONZALES, Emanuel67Troup3216:25.95:21.98:13.0
47FLOOD, Sean66Troup--16:32.15:28.18:16.1
48ORMS, Cole82White Oak--16:45.25:41.28:22.6
49MARTIN, Kyle59Gladewater Middle School3317:04.76:00.78:32.4
50BRENNER, Evan1060Gladewater-Sabine--17:41.76:37.78:50.9
51MCPHERSON, Jaydan1067Gladewater-Sabine--17:52.06:48.08:56.0
52DIRKSON, Madox1056Gladewater-Sabine--17:54.26:50.28:57.1
53COLLIN, Isaac84Winona3424:06.813:02.812:03.4